Condo data

1 Moulmein Rise

Moulmein RiseFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Moulmein Rise
District
District 11: Newton, Novena, Thomson
Market segment
CCR (Core Central Region)
Deals on record
11 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 11 resales and sub sales

Prices at 1 Moulmein Rise by unit size

1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$2,870,000S$2,319 psf, 3 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2022-S$1,8822
2023-S$1,9763
2025-S$2,2994
2026-S$2,2782

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
11-15S$2,0722
16-20S$1,9763
21-25S$2,2625

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Sept 20261,238 sqft11-15S$2,870,000
S$2,319 psf
Resale
May 20261,238 sqft21-25S$2,768,000
S$2,236 psf
Resale
Dec 20251,259 sqft21-25S$3,060,000
S$2,430 psf
Resale
Jul 20251,238 sqft21-25S$2,850,000
S$2,302 psf
Resale
Jun 20251,238 sqft16-20S$2,841,625
S$2,296 psf
Resale
Jan 20251,238 sqft21-25S$2,800,000
S$2,262 psf
Resale
Apr 20231,238 sqft01-05S$2,380,000
S$1,923 psf
Resale
Mar 20231,238 sqft21-25S$2,600,000
S$2,100 psf
Resale
Feb 20231,238 sqft16-20S$2,446,500
S$1,976 psf
Resale
Jun 20221,259 sqft11-15S$2,300,000
S$1,826 psf
Resale
Jan 20221,249 sqft16-20S$2,420,000
S$1,938 psf
Resale

Rent at 1 Moulmein Rise

3-bedroomS$5,800a month, median of 8 leases, S$5,550 to S$6,800

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at 1 Moulmein Rise worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at 1 Moulmein Rise?

Units at 1 Moulmein Rise sold for a median S$2,870,000 (S$2,319 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,100 to 1,499 sqft, went for a median S$2,870,000, from S$2,768,000 to S$3,060,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at 1 Moulmein Rise?

3-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,800 a month (8 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at 1 Moulmein Rise worth?

Recent deals at 1 Moulmein Rise for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near 1 Moulmein Rise

All condos in District 11 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.