Condo data

The Verve

Jalan RajahFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Jalan Rajah
District
District 12: Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon
Market segment
RCR (Rest of Central Region)
Deals on record
29 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 29 resales and sub sales

Prices at The Verve by unit size

Under 550 sqftS$710,000S$1,609 psf, 2 deals in 12 months
550 to 799 sqftS$888,000S$1,447 psf, 1 deal in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$1,4104
2022-S$1,3507
2023-S$1,3348
2024-S$1,5554
2025-S$1,5124
2026-S$1,6092

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$1,45210
06-10S$1,37810
11-15S$1,3185
16-20S$1,3324

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Aug 2026441 sqft06-10S$710,000
S$1,609 psf
Resale
Feb 2026441 sqft01-05S$710,000
S$1,609 psf
Resale
Dec 2025614 sqft01-05S$888,000
S$1,447 psf
Resale
Aug 2025441 sqft11-15S$760,000
S$1,722 psf
Resale
Jun 2025818 sqft06-10S$1,290,000
S$1,577 psf
Resale
Mar 20251,012 sqft16-20S$1,260,000
S$1,245 psf
Resale
Apr 2024797 sqft01-05S$1,160,000
S$1,456 psf
Resale
Mar 2024441 sqft01-05S$733,000
S$1,661 psf
Resale
Mar 2024441 sqft01-05S$730,000
S$1,654 psf
Resale
Mar 2024624 sqft06-10S$865,000
S$1,386 psf
Resale
Nov 2023818 sqft01-05S$1,090,000
S$1,332 psf
Resale
Oct 20231,313 sqft16-20S$1,450,000
S$1,104 psf
Resale
Sept 2023614 sqft01-05S$820,000
S$1,337 psf
Resale
Jun 2023818 sqft06-10S$1,075,000
S$1,314 psf
Resale
May 20231,421 sqft11-15S$1,300,000
S$915 psf
Resale
Mar 2023441 sqft01-05S$730,000
S$1,654 psf
Resale
Feb 2023614 sqft11-15S$850,000
S$1,385 psf
Resale
Jan 2023603 sqft06-10S$825,000
S$1,369 psf
Resale
Nov 2022441 sqft06-10S$720,000
S$1,631 psf
Resale
Nov 2022700 sqft01-05S$815,000
S$1,165 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 29 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at The Verve

1-bedroomS$2,900a month, median of 34 leases, S$2,400 to S$3,500
2-bedroomS$3,500a month, median of 12 leases, S$3,200 to S$4,200

The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$5.35 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.89 to S$6.51). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 4.0% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at The Verve worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at The Verve?

Units at The Verve sold for a median S$710,000 (S$1,609 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, under 550 sqft, went for a median S$710,000, from S$710,000 to S$710,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at The Verve?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$2,900 a month (34 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,500 a month (12 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at The Verve worth?

Recent deals at The Verve for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near The Verve

All condos in District 12 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.