The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- 99-year leasehold from 2012, about 85 years left
- Address
- Tai Thong Crescent
- District
- District 13: Macpherson, Potong Pasir
- Market segment
- RCR (Rest of Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 75 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 75 resales and sub sales
Prices at The Venue Residences by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$1,519 | 7 |
| 2022 | - | S$1,626 | 20 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,742 | 12 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,882 | 11 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,887 | 12 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,991 | 13 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,698 | 28 |
| 06-10 | S$1,796 | 24 |
| 11-15 | S$1,816 | 19 |
| 16-20 | S$1,710 | 4 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,445,000 S$2,163 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 1,238 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,608,888 S$2,108 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,500,000 S$2,212 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 840 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,530,000 S$1,822 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,580,000 S$2,283 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,300,000 S$2,035 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 840 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,525,000 S$1,816 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 850 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,525,000 S$1,793 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 495 sqft | 01-05 | S$890,000 S$1,797 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,300,000 S$2,035 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 850 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,668,000 S$1,962 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 840 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,638,000 S$1,951 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,250,000 S$1,991 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 1,948 sqft | 16-20 | S$3,300,000 S$1,694 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 850 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,525,000 S$1,793 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 1,238 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,450,000 S$1,979 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 840 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,700,000 S$2,025 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 1,130 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,480,000 S$2,194 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 840 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,510,000 S$1,799 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 850 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,518,888 S$1,786 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 75 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at The Venue Residences
The median rent in Q4 2025 was S$5.31 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.76 to S$5.65). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.2% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at The Venue Residences worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at The Venue Residences?
Units at The Venue Residences sold for a median S$2,275,000 (S$1,985 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,100 to 1,499 sqft, went for a median S$2,450,000, from S$2,250,000 to S$2,608,888. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at The Venue Residences?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,200 a month (8 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,300 a month (18 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,600 a month (5 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$7,000 a month (2 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
How many years are left on the lease at The Venue Residences?
The Venue Residences is a 99-year leasehold that started in 2012, so about 85 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.
What is my unit at The Venue Residences worth?
Recent deals at The Venue Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near The Venue Residences
- Sant RitzS$1,860 psf · 100 m away
- 18 WoodsvilleS$1,797 psf · 150 m away
- Woodsville 28S$1,774 psf · 200 m away
- One LeicesterS$2,007 psf · 250 m away
- Opal SuitesS$1,436 psf · 250 m away
- MyraS$2,425 psf · 300 m away
- InteroS$1,904 psf · 300 m away
- Leicester SuitesS$1,818 psf · 300 m away
All condos in District 13 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.