The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Farrer Road
- District
- District 10: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 24 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 24 resales and sub sales
Prices at The Levelz by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$1,736 | 1 |
| 2022 | - | S$1,899 | 4 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,863 | 6 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,920 | 5 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,963 | 7 |
| 2026 | - | S$2,328 | 1 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,727 | 10 |
| 06-10 | S$1,960 | 11 |
| 11-15 | S$1,895 | 3 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 980 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,280,000 S$2,328 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 786 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,540,000 S$1,960 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 2,465 sqft | 11-15 | S$3,650,000 S$1,481 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 872 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,460,000 S$1,675 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 980 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,095,000 S$2,139 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 990 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,180,000 S$2,201 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 1,001 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,275,000 S$2,273 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 807 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,585,000 S$1,963 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 980 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,130,000 S$2,175 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,008,000 S$2,028 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2024 | 807 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,530,000 S$1,895 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2024 | 807 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,550,000 S$1,920 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2024 | 861 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,275,000 S$1,481 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2023 | 1,335 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,120,000 S$1,588 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2023 | 1,001 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,050,000 S$2,048 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2023 | 1,001 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,250,000 S$2,248 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2023 | 1,173 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,520,000 S$1,296 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2023 | 786 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,428,000 S$1,817 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2023 | 786 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,500,000 S$1,909 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2022 | 1,001 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,250,000 S$2,248 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 24 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at The Levelz
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$4.77 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.48 to S$5.13). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.9% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at The Levelz worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at The Levelz?
Units at The Levelz sold for a median S$2,280,000 (S$1,960 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,540,000, from S$1,540,000 to S$1,540,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at The Levelz?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,000 a month (13 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,750 a month (18 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$7,638 a month (2 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at The Levelz worth?
Recent deals at The Levelz for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near The Levelz
- Sutton PlaceS$1,643 psf · 50 m away
- Wilshire ResidencesS$2,737 psf · 50 m away
- Sommerville GrandeurS$2,083 psf · 150 m away
- Spanish VillageS$2,189 psf · 200 m away
- Waterfall GardensS$2,559 psf · 200 m away
- Leedon GreenS$2,815 psf · 200 m away
- DuetS$2,294 psf · 250 m away
- Pollen & BleuS$2,107 psf · 250 m away
All condos in District 10 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.