Condo data

The Bale

Lorong H Telok KurauFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Lorong H Telok Kurau
District
District 15: Katong, Joo Chiat, Marine Parade
Market segment
OCR (Outside Central Region)
Deals on record
11 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 11 resales and sub sales

Prices at The Bale by unit size

800 to 1,099 sqftS$1,553,000S$1,469 psf, 6 deals on record
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$1,800,000S$1,493 psf, 3 deals on record
1,500 sqft and upS$2,156,500S$1,246 psf, 2 deals on record

Median price by strata area, since Oct 2021. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2022-S$1,3751
2023-S$1,3362
2024-S$1,4818

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Oct 20241,055 sqft01-05S$1,618,000
S$1,534 psf
Resale
Sept 20241,066 sqft01-05S$1,555,000
S$1,459 psf
Resale
Aug 20241,066 sqft01-05S$1,565,000
S$1,469 psf
Resale
Aug 20241,023 sqft01-05S$1,551,000
S$1,517 psf
Resale
May 20241,216 sqft01-05S$1,580,000
S$1,299 psf
Resale
Apr 20241,701 sqft01-05S$2,188,000
S$1,287 psf
Resale
Apr 20241,238 sqft01-05S$1,868,000
S$1,509 psf
Resale
Jan 20241,206 sqft01-05S$1,800,000
S$1,493 psf
Resale
Nov 20231,765 sqft01-05S$2,125,000
S$1,204 psf
Resale
Oct 20231,055 sqft01-05S$1,550,000
S$1,469 psf
Resale
Oct 20221,055 sqft01-05S$1,450,000
S$1,375 psf
Resale

Rent at The Bale

3-bedroomS$5,800a month, median of 3 leases, S$4,500 to S$6,700

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at The Bale worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at The Bale?

Units at The Bale sold for a median S$1,580,000 (S$1,469 psf) since Oct 2021. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$1,553,000, from S$1,450,000 to S$1,618,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at The Bale?

3-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,800 a month (3 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at The Bale worth?

Recent deals at The Bale for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near The Bale

All condos in District 15 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.