Condo data

Tanglin Park

Ridley ParkFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Condominium
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Ridley Park
District
District 10: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin
Market segment
CCR (Core Central Region)
Deals on record
37 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 37 resales and sub sales

Prices at Tanglin Park by unit size

800 to 1,099 sqftS$2,600,000S$2,516 psf, 1 deal in 12 months
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$3,350,000S$2,510 psf, 3 deals in 12 months
1,500 sqft and upS$4,500,000S$2,528 psf, 3 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$2,1784
2022-S$2,2626
2023-S$2,3417
2024-S$2,3797
2025-S$2,54810
2026-S$2,5103

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$2,39629
06-10S$2,3828

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Jul 20261,335 sqft01-05S$3,350,000
S$2,510 psf
Resale
Apr 20261,765 sqft01-05S$4,500,000
S$2,549 psf
Resale
Mar 20261,981 sqft06-10S$4,850,000
S$2,449 psf
Resale
Dec 20251,593 sqft01-05S$4,028,000
S$2,528 psf
Resale
Dec 20251,335 sqft01-05S$3,380,000
S$2,532 psf
Resale
Dec 20251,033 sqft01-05S$2,600,000
S$2,516 psf
Resale
Nov 20251,109 sqft01-05S$2,660,000
S$2,399 psf
Resale
Sept 20251,023 sqft01-05S$2,680,000
S$2,621 psf
Resale
Aug 20251,033 sqft01-05S$2,650,000
S$2,565 psf
Resale
Jul 20251,335 sqft01-05S$3,520,000
S$2,637 psf
Resale
Jun 20251,507 sqft06-10S$3,800,000
S$2,522 psf
Resale
Mar 20251,507 sqft01-05S$3,880,000
S$2,575 psf
Resale
Jan 20251,033 sqft01-05S$2,650,000
S$2,565 psf
Resale
Aug 20241,335 sqft01-05S$3,200,000
S$2,398 psf
Resale
Jul 20241,593 sqft06-10S$3,880,000
S$2,436 psf
Resale
Jul 20241,033 sqft01-05S$2,550,000
S$2,468 psf
Resale
Jul 20241,119 sqft01-05S$2,600,000
S$2,323 psf
Resale
Apr 20241,765 sqft06-10S$3,900,000
S$2,209 psf
Resale
Mar 20241,765 sqft06-10S$4,200,000
S$2,379 psf
Resale
Jan 20241,765 sqft06-10S$3,850,000
S$2,181 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 37 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at Tanglin Park

2-bedroomS$5,325a month, median of 26 leases, S$4,000 to S$6,300
3-bedroomS$7,100a month, median of 55 leases, S$6,100 to S$8,500
4-bedroomS$8,550a month, median of 16 leases, S$8,100 to S$9,000

The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$4.84 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.54 to S$5.13). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.3% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Tanglin Park worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Tanglin Park?

Units at Tanglin Park sold for a median S$3,380,000 (S$2,516 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,100 to 1,499 sqft, went for a median S$3,350,000, from S$2,660,000 to S$3,380,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Tanglin Park?

2-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,325 a month (26 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$7,100 a month (55 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$8,550 a month (16 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at Tanglin Park worth?

Recent deals at Tanglin Park for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Tanglin Park

All condos in District 10 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.