The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Lewis Road
- District
- District 10: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 10 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 10 resales and sub sales
Prices at Signature at Lewis by unit size
Median price by strata area, since Oct 2021. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$1,728 | 2 |
| 2022 | - | S$1,715 | 1 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,991 | 3 |
| 2024 | - | S$2,000 | 3 |
| 2025 | - | S$2,226 | 1 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,724 | 4 |
| 06-10 | S$2,000 | 5 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 980 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,180,000 S$2,226 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 635 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,270,000 S$2,000 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2024 | 635 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,180,000 S$1,858 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2024 | 980 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,290,000 S$2,338 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2023 | 635 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,100,000 S$1,732 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2023 | 980 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,138,000 S$2,183 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2023 | 980 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,950,000 S$1,991 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2022 | 980 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,680,000 S$1,715 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2021 | 980 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,850,888 S$1,890 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2021 | 635 sqft | 01-05 | S$995,000 S$1,567 psf | Resale |
Rent at Signature at Lewis
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Signature at Lewis worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Signature at Lewis?
Units at Signature at Lewis sold for a median S$1,765,444 (S$1,940 psf) since Oct 2021. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$2,044,000, from S$1,680,000 to S$2,290,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Signature at Lewis?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,550 a month (2 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,250 a month (4 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$8,000 a month (4 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Signature at Lewis worth?
Recent deals at Signature at Lewis for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Signature at Lewis
- The LegacyS$1,880 psf · 50 m away
- ChateletS$2,152 psf · 150 m away
- The GlyndebourneS$2,259 psf · 150 m away
- D' DalveyS$2,132 psf · 200 m away
- The EquatorialS$2,028 psf · 200 m away
- The TrevoseS$1,841 psf · 350 m away
- The CapriS$2,117 psf · 400 m away
- The Element @ StevensS$1,310 psf · 450 m away
All condos in District 10 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.