The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Lorong H Telok Kurau
- District
- District 15: Katong, Joo Chiat, Marine Parade
- Market segment
- OCR (Outside Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 31 since Oct 2021: 30 new sales, 1 resales and sub sales
Prices at Rymden 77 by unit size
Median price by strata area, since Oct 2021. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | S$1,745 | - | 3 |
| 2022 | S$1,770 | - | 26 |
| 2023 | S$1,659 | - | 1 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,991 | 1 |
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2025 | 980 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,950,000 S$1,991 psf | Resale |
| May 2023 | 904 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,500,000 S$1,659 psf | New sale |
| Sept 2022 | 1,313 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,886,300 S$1,436 psf | New sale |
| Jun 2022 | 904 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,621,800 S$1,794 psf | New sale |
| Jun 2022 | 904 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,632,100 S$1,805 psf | New sale |
| Jun 2022 | 1,313 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,882,200 S$1,433 psf | New sale |
| Jun 2022 | 980 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,778,100 S$1,815 psf | New sale |
| May 2022 | 904 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,642,300 S$1,816 psf | New sale |
| May 2022 | 980 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,708,600 S$1,744 psf | New sale |
| May 2022 | 904 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,639,200 S$1,813 psf | New sale |
| May 2022 | 1,539 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,270,300 S$1,475 psf | New sale |
| May 2022 | 904 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,616,700 S$1,788 psf | New sale |
| May 2022 | 904 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,637,100 S$1,811 psf | New sale |
| Apr 2022 | 980 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,745,400 S$1,782 psf | New sale |
| Apr 2022 | 1,948 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,850,493 S$1,463 psf | New sale |
| Apr 2022 | 1,130 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,979,400 S$1,751 psf | New sale |
| Apr 2022 | 1,475 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,149,100 S$1,457 psf | New sale |
| Apr 2022 | 1,152 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,030,400 S$1,763 psf | New sale |
| Apr 2022 | 1,948 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,958,293 S$1,518 psf | New sale |
| Mar 2022 | 1,119 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,902,700 S$1,700 psf | New sale |
Showing the latest 20 of 31 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at Rymden 77
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Rymden 77 worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Rymden 77?
Units at Rymden 77 sold for a median S$1,950,000 (S$1,753 psf) since Oct 2021. The most traded size, 1,100 to 1,499 sqft, went for a median S$2,017,128, from S$1,882,200 to S$2,149,100. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Rymden 77?
2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,400 a month (1 lease), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Rymden 77 worth?
Recent deals at Rymden 77 for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Rymden 77
- The MedleyS$1,356 psf · 50 m away
- Sunny PalmsS$1,426 psf · 100 m away
- The AmbraS$1,727 psf · 150 m away
- RadixS$1,533 psf · 150 m away
- Espira SuitesS$1,682 psf · 150 m away
- Espira SpringS$1,252 psf · 150 m away
- G ResidencesS$1,475 psf · 150 m away
- The ChampagneS$1,167 psf · 150 m away
All condos in District 15 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.