The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- 99-year leasehold from 2024, about 97 years left
- Address
- River Valley Green
- District
- District 9: Orchard, River Valley
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 497 since Oct 2021: 497 new sales, 0 resales and sub sales
Prices at River Green by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | S$3,125 | - | 480 |
| 2026 | S$3,454 | - | 17 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$2,882 | 59 |
| 06-10 | S$2,958 | 75 |
| 11-15 | S$3,043 | 75 |
| 16-20 | S$3,125 | 75 |
| 21-25 | S$3,204 | 74 |
| 26-30 | S$3,287 | 71 |
| 31-35 | S$3,374 | 58 |
| 36-40 | S$3,410 | 10 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 657 sqft | 31-35 | S$2,326,000 S$3,543 psf | New sale |
| Aug 2026 | 657 sqft | 31-35 | S$2,369,000 S$3,608 psf | New sale |
| Jul 2026 | 872 sqft | 31-35 | S$3,141,000 S$3,603 psf | New sale |
| Jul 2026 | 420 sqft | 26-30 | S$1,395,000 S$3,323 psf | New sale |
| Jul 2026 | 603 sqft | 31-35 | S$2,155,000 S$3,575 psf | New sale |
| Jun 2026 | 786 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,444,500 S$3,111 psf | New sale |
| May 2026 | 872 sqft | 26-30 | S$3,060,000 S$3,510 psf | New sale |
| May 2026 | 420 sqft | 31-35 | S$1,450,000 S$3,454 psf | New sale |
| Apr 2026 | 527 sqft | 31-35 | S$1,794,000 S$3,401 psf | New sale |
| Apr 2026 | 420 sqft | 31-35 | S$1,421,000 S$3,385 psf | New sale |
| Apr 2026 | 603 sqft | 36-40 | S$2,208,000 S$3,663 psf | New sale |
| Apr 2026 | 527 sqft | 31-35 | S$1,784,000 S$3,382 psf | New sale |
| Mar 2026 | 603 sqft | 31-35 | S$2,154,000 S$3,573 psf | New sale |
| Mar 2026 | 420 sqft | 21-25 | S$1,389,020 S$3,309 psf | New sale |
| Mar 2026 | 452 sqft | 31-35 | S$1,530,000 S$3,384 psf | New sale |
| Feb 2026 | 657 sqft | 36-40 | S$2,419,000 S$3,684 psf | New sale |
| Jan 2026 | 603 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,080,400 S$3,451 psf | New sale |
| Dec 2025 | 980 sqft | 31-35 | S$3,516,000 S$3,590 psf | New sale |
| Dec 2025 | 452 sqft | 31-35 | S$1,517,000 S$3,356 psf | New sale |
| Nov 2025 | 452 sqft | 31-35 | S$1,494,000 S$3,305 psf | New sale |
Showing the latest 20 of 497 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at River Green worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at River Green?
Units at River Green sold for a median S$2,080,400 (S$3,451 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, under 550 sqft, went for a median S$1,494,000, from S$1,386,000 to S$1,794,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
How many years are left on the lease at River Green?
River Green is a 99-year leasehold that started in 2024, so about 97 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.
What is my unit at River Green worth?
Recent deals at River Green for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
All condos in District 9 ยท All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.