Condo data

R66 Apartments

Rangoon RoadFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Rangoon Road
District
District 8: Little India, Farrer Park
Market segment
RCR (Rest of Central Region)
Deals on record
5 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 5 resales and sub sales

Prices at R66 Apartments by unit size

Under 550 sqftS$790,000S$1,598 psf, 3 deals on record
550 to 799 sqftS$825,000S$1,419 psf, 1 deal on record
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$1,518,000S$1,216 psf, 1 deal on record

Median price by strata area, since Oct 2021. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$1,2161
2022-S$1,4551
2024-S$1,4191
2025-S$1,6332

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Jun 2025538 sqft01-05S$859,888
S$1,598 psf
Resale
Mar 2025474 sqft01-05S$790,000
S$1,668 psf
Resale
Sept 2024581 sqft01-05S$825,000
S$1,419 psf
Resale
May 2022484 sqft01-05S$705,000
S$1,455 psf
Resale
Nov 20211,249 sqft01-05S$1,518,000
S$1,216 psf
Resale

Rent at R66 Apartments

1-bedroomS$2,950a month, median of 12 leases, S$2,650 to S$3,500
2-bedroomS$4,700a month, median of 1 lease, S$4,700 to S$4,700

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at R66 Apartments worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at R66 Apartments?

Units at R66 Apartments sold for a median S$825,000 (S$1,455 psf) since Oct 2021. The most traded size, under 550 sqft, went for a median S$790,000, from S$705,000 to S$859,888. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at R66 Apartments?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$2,950 a month (12 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,700 a month (1 lease), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at R66 Apartments worth?

Recent deals at R66 Apartments for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near R66 Apartments

All condos in District 8 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.