Condo data

Peak Residence

Thomson RoadFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Condominium
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Thomson Road
District
District 11: Newton, Novena, Thomson
Market segment
CCR (Core Central Region)
Deals on record
84 since Oct 2021: 84 new sales, 0 resales and sub sales

Prices at Peak Residence by unit size

Under 550 sqftS$1,300,000S$2,434 psf, 9 deals on record
550 to 799 sqftS$1,873,000S$2,477 psf, 15 deals on record
800 to 1,099 sqftS$2,230,400S$2,426 psf, 51 deals on record
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$3,540,700S$2,550 psf, 9 deals on record

Median price by strata area, since Oct 2021. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021S$2,448-2
2022S$2,402-37
2023S$2,477-45

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Jun 20231,389 sqft01-05S$3,562,700
S$2,566 psf
New sale
Jun 20231,389 sqft01-05S$3,780,000
S$2,722 psf
New sale
May 2023797 sqft01-05S$1,895,300
S$2,379 psf
New sale
May 20231,066 sqft01-05S$2,547,800
S$2,391 psf
New sale
May 20231,389 sqft01-05S$3,620,000
S$2,607 psf
New sale
May 20231,066 sqft01-05S$2,883,000
S$2,705 psf
New sale
May 2023829 sqft01-05S$2,078,505
S$2,508 psf
New sale
May 20231,389 sqft01-05S$3,540,700
S$2,550 psf
New sale
Apr 2023807 sqft01-05S$1,957,000
S$2,424 psf
New sale
Apr 20231,087 sqft01-05S$2,525,400
S$2,323 psf
New sale
Apr 2023775 sqft01-05S$2,048,000
S$2,643 psf
New sale
Apr 2023560 sqft01-05S$1,463,000
S$2,614 psf
New sale
Apr 2023560 sqft01-05S$1,425,000
S$2,546 psf
New sale
Apr 20231,066 sqft01-05S$2,850,000
S$2,674 psf
New sale
Mar 2023807 sqft01-05S$1,900,000
S$2,354 psf
New sale
Mar 2023775 sqft01-05S$2,055,000
S$2,652 psf
New sale
Mar 2023807 sqft01-05S$1,976,200
S$2,448 psf
New sale
Mar 2023807 sqft01-05S$1,858,400
S$2,302 psf
New sale
Mar 20231,389 sqft01-05S$3,319,800
S$2,391 psf
New sale
Mar 20231,066 sqft01-05S$2,826,000
S$2,652 psf
New sale

Showing the latest 20 of 84 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at Peak Residence

1-bedroomS$3,400a month, median of 6 leases, S$3,200 to S$3,600
2-bedroomS$4,475a month, median of 10 leases, S$4,200 to S$5,200

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Peak Residence worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Peak Residence?

Units at Peak Residence sold for a median S$2,009,800 (S$2,448 psf) since Oct 2021. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$2,230,400, from S$1,858,400 to S$3,000,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Peak Residence?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,400 a month (6 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,475 a month (10 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at Peak Residence worth?

Recent deals at Peak Residence for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Peak Residence

All condos in District 11 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.