The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Mount Emily Road
- District
- District 9: Orchard, River Valley
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 58 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 58 resales and sub sales
Prices at Parc Emily by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$1,883 | 4 |
| 2022 | - | S$1,937 | 8 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,990 | 12 |
| 2024 | - | S$2,037 | 9 |
| 2025 | - | S$2,095 | 15 |
| 2026 | - | S$2,161 | 10 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$2,022 | 37 |
| 06-10 | S$2,033 | 21 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 1,001 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,180,000 S$2,178 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 592 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,245,888 S$2,104 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 549 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,068,000 S$1,946 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 560 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,150,000 S$2,055 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 603 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,225,000 S$2,032 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 904 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,970,000 S$2,179 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 893 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,920,000 S$2,149 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 1,206 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,630,000 S$2,182 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 1,206 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,620,000 S$2,173 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 893 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,950,000 S$2,183 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 592 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,230,000 S$2,078 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 1,001 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,170,000 S$2,168 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 904 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,958,000 S$2,166 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 1,399 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,800,000 S$2,001 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 893 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,850,000 S$2,071 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 1,001 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,250,000 S$2,248 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 1,238 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,600,000 S$2,100 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 893 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,900,000 S$2,127 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 1,001 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,088,888 S$2,087 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 549 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,150,000 S$2,095 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 58 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at Parc Emily
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$5.47 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$5.31 to S$6.02). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.0% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Parc Emily worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Parc Emily?
Units at Parc Emily sold for a median S$1,954,000 (S$2,158 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$1,964,000, from S$1,850,000 to S$2,250,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Parc Emily?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,700 a month (41 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,000 a month (43 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$6,400 a month (27 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$8,200 a month (3 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Parc Emily worth?
Recent deals at Parc Emily for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Parc Emily
- Emily ResidenceS$1,767 psf · 50 m away
- Liv on WilkieS$2,313 psf · 100 m away
- Wilkie RegencyS$1,822 psf · 100 m away
- Mackenzie RegencyS$1,726 psf · 150 m away
- Le WilkieS$1,638 psf · 150 m away
- Wilkie 80S$1,676 psf · 150 m away
- Wilkie StudioS$1,739 psf · 150 m away
- Wharton ValeS$1,746 psf · 200 m away
All condos in District 9 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.