The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Orange Grove Road
- District
- District 10: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 14 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 14 resales and sub sales
Prices at Orange Grove Residences by unit size
Median price by strata area, since Oct 2021. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | - | S$2,128 | 8 |
| 2023 | - | S$2,234 | 4 |
| 2024 | - | S$2,155 | 1 |
| 2025 | - | S$2,212 | 1 |
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2025 | 2,207 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,880,000 S$2,212 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 2,390 sqft | 01-05 | S$5,150,000 S$2,155 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2023 | 1,948 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,300,000 S$2,207 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2023 | 2,390 sqft | 01-05 | S$5,400,000 S$2,260 psf | Resale |
| May 2023 | 2,250 sqft | 01-05 | S$5,350,000 S$2,378 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2023 | 2,928 sqft | 01-05 | S$6,428,888 S$2,196 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2022 | 2,379 sqft | 01-05 | S$5,050,000 S$2,123 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2022 | 1,023 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,980,000 S$1,936 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2022 | 2,271 sqft | 01-05 | S$5,200,000 S$2,290 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2022 | 3,143 sqft | 01-05 | S$6,700,000 S$2,132 psf | Resale |
| May 2022 | 2,379 sqft | 01-05 | S$5,200,000 S$2,186 psf | Resale |
| May 2022 | 2,400 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,650,000 S$1,937 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2022 | 2,002 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,250,000 S$2,123 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2022 | 1,991 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,250,000 S$2,134 psf | Resale |
Rent at Orange Grove Residences
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Orange Grove Residences worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Orange Grove Residences?
Units at Orange Grove Residences sold for a median S$5,100,000 (S$2,170 psf) since Oct 2021. The most traded size, 1,500 sqft and up, went for a median S$5,150,000, from S$4,250,000 to S$6,700,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Orange Grove Residences?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,000 a month (1 lease); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$9,150 a month (4 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$11,400 a month (10 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Orange Grove Residences worth?
Recent deals at Orange Grove Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Orange Grove Residences
- The FernhillS$2,151 psf · 100 m away
- The Orange GroveS$2,200 psf · 150 m away
- Dlv.S$1,844 psf · 200 m away
- Stevens SuitesS$1,886 psf · 200 m away
- Fifty-Two StevensS$1,726 psf · 200 m away
- The SolitaireS$2,422 psf · 250 m away
- Dalvey HausS$3,480 psf · 300 m away
- Chelsea GardensS$1,882 psf · 300 m away
All condos in District 10 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.