Condo data

One Jervois

Jervois CloseFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Condominium
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Jervois Close
District
District 10: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin
Market segment
CCR (Core Central Region)
Deals on record
36 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 36 resales and sub sales

Prices at One Jervois by unit size

550 to 799 sqftS$1,320,000S$2,079 psf, 1 deal in 12 months
800 to 1,099 sqftS$2,369,000S$2,303 psf, 2 deals in 12 months
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$3,700,000S$2,473 psf, 1 deal in 12 months
1,500 sqft and upS$3,980,000S$2,340 psf, 1 deal in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$2,0294
2022-S$2,0759
2023-S$2,1345
2024-S$2,1297
2025-S$2,2778
2026-S$2,3403

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$2,13016
06-10S$2,20216
11-15S$1,7964

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Jul 20261,496 sqft06-10S$3,700,000
S$2,473 psf
Resale
Mar 20261,701 sqft06-10S$3,980,000
S$2,340 psf
Resale
Feb 2026990 sqft01-05S$2,238,000
S$2,260 psf
Resale
Nov 20251,066 sqft11-15S$2,500,000
S$2,346 psf
Resale
Nov 2025635 sqft01-05S$1,320,000
S$2,079 psf
Resale
Sept 20251,292 sqft06-10S$3,230,000
S$2,501 psf
Resale
Sept 2025990 sqft01-05S$2,250,000
S$2,272 psf
Resale
Sept 2025990 sqft06-10S$2,300,000
S$2,323 psf
Resale
Aug 2025990 sqft06-10S$2,260,000
S$2,282 psf
Resale
Jun 20251,066 sqft06-10S$2,350,000
S$2,205 psf
Resale
Apr 2025990 sqft01-05S$2,050,000
S$2,070 psf
Resale
Aug 2024990 sqft01-05S$2,238,000
S$2,260 psf
Resale
Aug 20241,528 sqft01-05S$3,250,000
S$2,126 psf
Resale
Jun 2024990 sqft01-05S$2,200,000
S$2,222 psf
Resale
May 20241,281 sqft06-10S$2,850,000
S$2,225 psf
Resale
May 20242,368 sqft11-15S$4,158,888
S$1,756 psf
Resale
Jan 20241,292 sqft06-10S$2,750,000
S$2,129 psf
Resale
Jan 20241,087 sqft01-05S$2,275,000
S$2,093 psf
Resale
Oct 20231,066 sqft01-05S$2,307,000
S$2,165 psf
Resale
Jul 20231,324 sqft01-05S$2,788,000
S$2,106 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 36 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at One Jervois

1-bedroomS$3,800a month, median of 7 leases, S$3,600 to S$4,200
2-bedroomS$5,300a month, median of 35 leases, S$4,800 to S$6,900
3-bedroomS$6,700a month, median of 33 leases, S$4,200 to S$9,500
4-bedroomS$8,550a month, median of 8 leases, S$7,750 to S$12,500

The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$5.15 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.71 to S$5.50). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.6% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at One Jervois worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at One Jervois?

Units at One Jervois sold for a median S$2,500,000 (S$2,340 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$2,369,000, from S$2,238,000 to S$2,500,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at One Jervois?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,800 a month (7 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,300 a month (35 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$6,700 a month (33 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$8,550 a month (8 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at One Jervois worth?

Recent deals at One Jervois for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near One Jervois

All condos in District 10 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.