The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Holland Road
- District
- District 10: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 18 since Oct 2021: 16 new sales, 2 resales and sub sales
Prices at Mooi Residences by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | S$2,420 | - | 2 |
| 2022 | S$2,507 | - | 12 |
| 2023 | S$2,574 | - | 2 |
| 2025 | - | S$2,432 | 1 |
| 2026 | - | S$2,534 | 1 |
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | 592 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,500,000 S$2,534 psf | Sub sale |
| Mar 2025 | 592 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,440,000 S$2,432 psf | Sub sale |
| Jan 2023 | 1,281 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,288,888 S$2,568 psf | New sale |
| Jan 2023 | 850 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,195,000 S$2,581 psf | New sale |
| Nov 2022 | 883 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,210,000 S$2,504 psf | New sale |
| Oct 2022 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,507,888 S$2,533 psf | New sale |
| Aug 2022 | 850 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,138,888 S$2,515 psf | New sale |
| Jul 2022 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,480,000 S$2,504 psf | New sale |
| Jun 2022 | 883 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,198,888 S$2,491 psf | New sale |
| Jun 2022 | 850 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,158,888 S$2,539 psf | New sale |
| May 2022 | 883 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,255,000 S$2,555 psf | New sale |
| Apr 2022 | 947 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,360,000 S$2,491 psf | New sale |
| Mar 2022 | 592 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,580,000 S$2,669 psf | New sale |
| Mar 2022 | 667 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,575,000 S$2,360 psf | New sale |
| Feb 2022 | 1,335 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,350,000 S$2,510 psf | New sale |
| Jan 2022 | 667 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,560,888 S$2,339 psf | New sale |
| Dec 2021 | 603 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,486,880 S$2,467 psf | New sale |
| Oct 2021 | 603 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,430,000 S$2,372 psf | New sale |
Rent at Mooi Residences
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Mooi Residences worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Mooi Residences?
Units at Mooi Residences sold for a median S$1,500,000 (S$2,534 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,500,000, from S$1,500,000 to S$1,500,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Mooi Residences?
2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,200 a month (3 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,880 a month (1 lease), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Mooi Residences worth?
Recent deals at Mooi Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Mooi Residences
- The Enclave . HollandS$1,938 psf · 100 m away
- Holland SuitesS$2,012 psf · 150 m away
- Jade MansionS$2,004 psf · 150 m away
- Loft @ hollandS$2,508 psf · 150 m away
- Leedon 2S$2,255 psf · 150 m away
- The MerasagaS$2,039 psf · 200 m away
- Willyn VilleS$1,891 psf · 250 m away
- Holland ResidencesS$2,281 psf · 250 m away
All condos in District 10 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.