Condo data

Millage

Changi RoadFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Changi Road
District
District 14: Geylang, Eunos, Paya Lebar
Market segment
RCR (Rest of Central Region)
Deals on record
19 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 19 resales and sub sales

Prices at Millage by unit size

Under 550 sqftS$805,000S$1,581 psf, 5 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$1,2331
2022-S$1,6203
2023-S$1,5604
2024-S$1,5945
2025-S$1,4943
2026-S$1,5913

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$1,5913
06-10S$1,57916

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Aug 2026506 sqft06-10S$845,000
S$1,670 psf
Resale
Jun 2026506 sqft06-10S$800,000
S$1,581 psf
Resale
May 2026506 sqft01-05S$805,000
S$1,591 psf
Resale
Nov 2025549 sqft06-10S$780,000
S$1,421 psf
Resale
Nov 2025549 sqft06-10S$820,000
S$1,494 psf
Resale
Oct 2025506 sqft06-10S$830,000
S$1,641 psf
Resale
Nov 2024506 sqft06-10S$825,000
S$1,631 psf
Resale
Oct 2024463 sqft01-05S$738,000
S$1,594 psf
Resale
Aug 2024420 sqft06-10S$710,000
S$1,691 psf
Resale
May 2024549 sqft06-10S$820,000
S$1,494 psf
Resale
Jan 2024549 sqft06-10S$820,000
S$1,494 psf
Resale
Oct 2023463 sqft06-10S$733,000
S$1,584 psf
Resale
Aug 2023463 sqft06-10S$730,000
S$1,577 psf
Resale
Mar 2023947 sqft06-10S$1,190,000
S$1,256 psf
Resale
Jan 2023463 sqft06-10S$713,888
S$1,542 psf
Resale
Nov 2022463 sqft01-05S$715,000
S$1,545 psf
Resale
Sept 2022420 sqft06-10S$680,000
S$1,620 psf
Resale
May 2022441 sqft06-10S$730,000
S$1,654 psf
Resale
Oct 2021947 sqft06-10S$1,168,000
S$1,233 psf
Resale

Rent at Millage

1-bedroomS$2,800a month, median of 21 leases, S$2,550 to S$3,050
2-bedroomS$2,900a month, median of 7 leases, S$2,500 to S$3,500

The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$6.18 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$5.76 to S$6.43). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 4.7% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Millage worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Millage?

Units at Millage sold for a median S$805,000 (S$1,581 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, under 550 sqft, went for a median S$805,000, from S$780,000 to S$845,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Millage?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$2,800 a month (21 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$2,900 a month (7 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at Millage worth?

Recent deals at Millage for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Millage

All condos in District 14 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.