Condo data

Mill Creek

Lorong MarzukiFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Lorong Marzuki
District
District 14: Geylang, Eunos, Paya Lebar
Market segment
OCR (Outside Central Region)
Deals on record
3 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 3 resales and sub sales

Prices at Mill Creek by unit size

550 to 799 sqftS$925,888S$1,195 psf, 1 deal on record
800 to 1,099 sqftS$1,125,000S$1,230 psf, 1 deal on record
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$1,350,000S$1,206 psf, 1 deal on record

Median price by strata area, since Oct 2021. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$1,1951
2022-S$1,2301
2023-S$1,2061

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Nov 20231,119 sqft01-05S$1,350,000
S$1,206 psf
Resale
Dec 2022915 sqft01-05S$1,125,000
S$1,230 psf
Resale
Dec 2021775 sqft01-05S$925,888
S$1,195 psf
Resale

Rent at Mill Creek

1-bedroomS$2,900a month, median of 3 leases, S$2,800 to S$3,000
2-bedroomS$4,000a month, median of 4 leases, S$3,400 to S$5,000
3-bedroomS$5,000a month, median of 1 lease, S$5,000 to S$5,000

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Mill Creek worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Mill Creek?

Units at Mill Creek sold for a median S$1,125,000 (S$1,206 psf) since Oct 2021. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$925,888, from S$925,888 to S$925,888. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Mill Creek?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$2,900 a month (3 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,000 a month (4 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,000 a month (1 lease), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at Mill Creek worth?

Recent deals at Mill Creek for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Mill Creek

All condos in District 14 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.