Condo data

Mandale Heights

Mandalay RoadFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Mandalay Road
District
District 11: Newton, Novena, Thomson
Market segment
CCR (Core Central Region)
Deals on record
12 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 12 resales and sub sales

Prices at Mandale Heights by unit size

550 to 799 sqftS$780,000S$1,367 psf, 1 deal in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$1,3562
2022-S$1,5474
2023-S$1,6332
2024-S$1,7721
2025-S$1,7542
2026-S$1,3671

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$1,5183
06-10S$1,5806
16-20S$1,3992

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Jul 2026570 sqft06-10S$780,000
S$1,367 psf
Resale
Oct 20252,497 sqft16-20S$4,008,000
S$1,605 psf
Resale
Apr 20251,345 sqft11-15S$2,560,000
S$1,903 psf
Resale
Apr 2024818 sqft06-10S$1,450,000
S$1,772 psf
Resale
Oct 20231,206 sqft06-10S$2,100,000
S$1,742 psf
Resale
Jul 2023764 sqft01-05S$1,165,000
S$1,524 psf
Resale
Oct 20221,206 sqft06-10S$1,900,000
S$1,576 psf
Resale
Jul 2022764 sqft01-05S$1,160,000
S$1,518 psf
Resale
May 2022764 sqft06-10S$1,210,000
S$1,583 psf
Resale
Apr 2022570 sqft01-05S$840,000
S$1,472 psf
Resale
Dec 20212,497 sqft16-20S$2,980,000
S$1,193 psf
Resale
Nov 2021764 sqft06-10S$1,160,000
S$1,518 psf
Resale

Rent at Mandale Heights

1-bedroomS$3,025a month, median of 6 leases, S$3,000 to S$3,500
2-bedroomS$3,650a month, median of 11 leases, S$3,200 to S$4,050
3-bedroomS$5,425a month, median of 2 leases, S$5,250 to S$5,600
4-bedroomS$5,300a month, median of 3 leases, S$5,100 to S$6,700

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Mandale Heights worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Mandale Heights?

Units at Mandale Heights sold for a median S$780,000 (S$1,367 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$780,000, from S$780,000 to S$780,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Mandale Heights?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,025 a month (6 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,650 a month (11 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,425 a month (2 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,300 a month (3 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at Mandale Heights worth?

Recent deals at Mandale Heights for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Mandale Heights

All condos in District 11 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.