Condo data

M Suites

Lorong MelayuFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Lorong Melayu
District
District 14: Geylang, Eunos, Paya Lebar
Market segment
OCR (Outside Central Region)
Deals on record
11 since Oct 2021: 11 new sales, 0 resales and sub sales

Prices at M Suites by unit size

800 to 1,099 sqftS$1,737,944S$1,682 psf, 4 deals on record
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$2,089,176S$1,617 psf, 7 deals on record

Median price by strata area, since Oct 2021. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021S$1,675-1
2022S$1,656-10

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Jul 20221,023 sqft01-05S$1,727,000
S$1,689 psf
New sale
May 20221,313 sqft01-05S$2,193,158
S$1,670 psf
New sale
May 20221,292 sqft01-05S$2,066,594
S$1,600 psf
New sale
Apr 20221,313 sqft01-05S$2,180,000
S$1,660 psf
New sale
Apr 20221,292 sqft01-05S$2,074,122
S$1,606 psf
New sale
Mar 20221,292 sqft01-05S$2,081,649
S$1,612 psf
New sale
Mar 20221,044 sqft01-05S$1,783,189
S$1,708 psf
New sale
Mar 20221,313 sqft01-05S$2,169,482
S$1,652 psf
New sale
Feb 20221,023 sqft01-05S$1,708,905
S$1,671 psf
New sale
Feb 20221,292 sqft01-05S$2,089,176
S$1,617 psf
New sale
Oct 20211,044 sqft01-05S$1,748,888
S$1,675 psf
New sale

Rent at M Suites

3-bedroomS$5,075a month, median of 4 leases, S$4,900 to S$5,600

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at M Suites worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at M Suites?

Units at M Suites sold for a median S$2,074,122 (S$1,660 psf) since Oct 2021. The most traded size, 1,100 to 1,499 sqft, went for a median S$2,089,176, from S$2,066,594 to S$2,193,158. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at M Suites?

3-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,075 a month (4 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at M Suites worth?

Recent deals at M Suites for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near M Suites

All condos in District 14 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.