The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- 99-year leasehold from 2020, about 93 years left
- Address
- Irwell Hill
- District
- District 9: Orchard, River Valley
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 211 since Oct 2021: 165 new sales, 46 resales and sub sales
Prices at Irwell Hill Residences by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | S$2,805 | - | 34 |
| 2022 | S$2,881 | - | 97 |
| 2023 | S$2,996 | - | 31 |
| 2024 | S$2,638 | S$2,757 | 4 |
| 2025 | S$2,742 | S$2,986 | 31 |
| 2026 | - | S$3,010 | 14 |
Resale prices in the last 12 months are 2% above what launch buyers paid per square foot. On a typical 638 sqft unit that is about S$45,000 more, before stamp duty, fees and interest.
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$2,833 | 7 |
| 06-10 | S$2,807 | 11 |
| 11-15 | S$3,025 | 8 |
| 16-20 | S$3,006 | 10 |
| 21-25 | S$3,053 | 5 |
| 26-30 | S$3,025 | 3 |
| 31-35 | S$3,187 | 2 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 624 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,790,000 S$2,867 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 614 sqft | 31-35 | S$1,860,000 S$3,032 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 1,270 sqft | 11-15 | S$3,990,000 S$3,141 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 667 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,000,000 S$2,997 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 861 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,700,000 S$3,135 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 614 sqft | 21-25 | S$1,705,000 S$2,779 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 657 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,005,000 S$3,054 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 678 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,050,000 S$3,023 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 861 sqft | 26-30 | S$2,800,000 S$3,252 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 495 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,280,000 S$2,585 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 657 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,905,000 S$2,901 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 398 sqft | 26-30 | S$995,000 S$2,498 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 452 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,380,000 S$3,053 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 1,539 sqft | 06-10 | S$4,320,000 S$2,807 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,732,000 S$2,823 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 506 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,390,000 S$2,748 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 657 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,000,000 S$3,046 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 861 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,678,000 S$3,110 psf | Sub sale |
| Sept 2025 | 657 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,985,000 S$3,023 psf | Sub sale |
| Sept 2025 | 861 sqft | 21-25 | S$2,730,000 S$3,170 psf | Sub sale |
Showing the latest 20 of 211 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at Irwell Hill Residences
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$8.54 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$8.09 to S$8.80). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.5% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Irwell Hill Residences worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Irwell Hill Residences?
Units at Irwell Hill Residences sold for a median S$1,882,500 (S$2,949 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,882,500, from S$1,705,000 to S$2,050,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
Have Irwell Hill Residences owners made money?
Buyers at launch paid a median S$2,878 psf. Resales in the last 12 months went for a median S$2,949 psf, a rise of 2%. After stamp duty, agent fees and interest, the real gain is smaller, and it depends on when and at what price each owner bought.
What rent can I get at Irwell Hill Residences?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,400 a month (32 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,340 a month (64 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$8,300 a month (6 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$12,250 a month (6 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
How many years are left on the lease at Irwell Hill Residences?
Irwell Hill Residences is a 99-year leasehold that started in 2020, so about 93 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.
What is my unit at Irwell Hill Residences worth?
Recent deals at Irwell Hill Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Irwell Hill Residences
- Leonie TowersS$1,923 psf · 50 m away
- The CosmopolitanS$2,498 psf · 150 m away
- RivershireS$2,368 psf · 150 m away
- Horizon TowersS$1,452 psf · 150 m away
- TiaraS$2,518 psf · 150 m away
- Leonie Hill ResidencesS$2,571 psf · 200 m away
- Kasturina LodgeS$1,982 psf · 200 m away
- The AstonS$1,858 psf · 200 m away
All condos in District 9 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.