The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- 99-year leasehold from 2023, about 96 years left
- Address
- Hillview Rise
- District
- District 23: Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang
- Market segment
- OCR (Outside Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 341 since Oct 2021: 341 new sales, 0 resales and sub sales
Prices at Hillhaven by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | S$2,096 | - | 266 |
| 2025 | S$2,159 | - | 75 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,994 | 49 |
| 06-10 | S$2,034 | 65 |
| 11-15 | S$2,079 | 65 |
| 16-20 | S$2,127 | 65 |
| 21-25 | S$2,191 | 65 |
| 26-30 | S$2,207 | 32 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 1,432 sqft | 26-30 | S$2,950,000 S$2,061 psf | New sale |
| Dec 2025 | 1,259 sqft | 26-30 | S$2,753,065 S$2,186 psf | New sale |
| Dec 2025 | 700 sqft | 26-30 | S$1,748,000 S$2,498 psf | New sale |
| Nov 2025 | 700 sqft | 26-30 | S$1,743,599 S$2,492 psf | New sale |
| Nov 2025 | 1,259 sqft | 21-25 | S$2,727,905 S$2,166 psf | New sale |
| Nov 2025 | 1,636 sqft | 26-30 | S$3,353,800 S$2,050 psf | New sale |
| Oct 2025 | 1,259 sqft | 21-25 | S$2,719,215 S$2,159 psf | New sale |
| Oct 2025 | 1,259 sqft | 21-25 | S$2,727,685 S$2,166 psf | New sale |
| Oct 2025 | 1,378 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,684,328 S$1,948 psf | New sale |
| Oct 2025 | 1,378 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,651,779 S$1,925 psf | New sale |
| Oct 2025 | 1,378 sqft | 21-25 | S$2,914,130 S$2,115 psf | New sale |
| Oct 2025 | 1,378 sqft | 21-25 | S$2,927,576 S$2,125 psf | New sale |
| Oct 2025 | 1,130 sqft | 26-30 | S$2,321,800 S$2,054 psf | New sale |
| Sept 2025 | 1,378 sqft | 21-25 | S$2,943,040 S$2,136 psf | New sale |
| Sept 2025 | 1,378 sqft | 21-25 | S$2,956,810 S$2,146 psf | New sale |
| Sept 2025 | 1,141 sqft | 26-30 | S$2,368,184 S$2,076 psf | New sale |
| Aug 2025 | 700 sqft | 26-30 | S$1,736,301 S$2,482 psf | New sale |
| Aug 2025 | 1,378 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,695,010 S$1,956 psf | New sale |
| Aug 2025 | 1,378 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,708,780 S$1,966 psf | New sale |
| Jul 2025 | 1,259 sqft | 21-25 | S$2,702,660 S$2,146 psf | New sale |
Showing the latest 20 of 341 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Hillhaven worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Hillhaven?
Units at Hillhaven sold for a median S$2,740,485 (S$2,176 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,100 to 1,499 sqft, went for a median S$2,753,065, from S$2,727,905 to S$2,950,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
How many years are left on the lease at Hillhaven?
Hillhaven is a 99-year leasehold that started in 2023, so about 96 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.
What is my unit at Hillhaven worth?
Recent deals at Hillhaven for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
All condos in District 23 ยท All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.