The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- 99-year leasehold from 2018, about 91 years left
- Address
- Fourth Avenue
- District
- District 10: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 184 since Oct 2021: 126 new sales, 58 resales and sub sales
Prices at Fourth Avenue Residences by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | S$2,463 | - | 43 |
| 2022 | S$2,500 | S$2,571 | 85 |
| 2023 | - | S$2,679 | 10 |
| 2024 | - | S$2,400 | 6 |
| 2025 | - | S$2,551 | 27 |
| 2026 | - | S$2,601 | 13 |
Resale prices in the last 12 months are 3% above what launch buyers paid per square foot. On a typical 687 sqft unit that is about S$54,000 more, before stamp duty, fees and interest.
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$2,551 | 35 |
| 06-10 | S$2,660 | 23 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 689 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,750,000 S$2,540 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2026 | 646 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,680,000 S$2,601 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2026 | 646 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,460,000 S$2,261 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 721 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,765,000 S$2,447 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 624 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,530,000 S$2,451 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 1,109 sqft | 06-10 | S$3,150,000 S$2,841 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 947 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,650,000 S$2,798 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 1,109 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,158,888 S$2,849 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 484 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,098,000 S$2,267 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 710 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,900,000 S$2,674 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 1,119 sqft | 06-10 | S$3,050,000 S$2,725 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 646 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,380,000 S$2,137 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 1,109 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,975,000 S$2,683 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 689 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,710,000 S$2,482 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 1,076 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,820,000 S$2,620 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 484 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,030,000 S$2,126 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 689 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,725,000 S$2,504 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 484 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,090,000 S$2,250 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 506 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,118,000 S$2,210 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 710 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,928,000 S$2,714 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 184 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at Fourth Avenue Residences
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$7.36 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$6.87 to S$7.63). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.4% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Fourth Avenue Residences worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Fourth Avenue Residences?
Units at Fourth Avenue Residences sold for a median S$1,757,500 (S$2,570 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,695,000, from S$1,380,000 to S$1,900,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
Have Fourth Avenue Residences owners made money?
Buyers at launch paid a median S$2,492 psf. Resales in the last 12 months went for a median S$2,570 psf, a rise of 3%. After stamp duty, agent fees and interest, the real gain is smaller, and it depends on when and at what price each owner bought.
What rent can I get at Fourth Avenue Residences?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,700 a month (74 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,800 a month (58 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$7,200 a month (15 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$9,650 a month (2 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
How many years are left on the lease at Fourth Avenue Residences?
Fourth Avenue Residences is a 99-year leasehold that started in 2018, so about 91 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.
What is my unit at Fourth Avenue Residences worth?
Recent deals at Fourth Avenue Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Fourth Avenue Residences
- Fifth Avenue CondominiumS$2,102 psf · 150 m away
- Sixth Avenue VilleS$2,035 psf · 200 m away
- Sixth Avenue CentreS$1,500 psf · 300 m away
- RoyalgreenS$2,757 psf · 350 m away
- Villa AzuraS$1,671 psf · 500 m away
- The Sixth Avenue ResidencesS$2,051 psf · 500 m away
- Orchid ApartmentsS$1,806 psf · 600 m away
- CasabellaS$2,070 psf · 700 m away
All condos in District 10 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.