The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Mergui Road
- District
- District 8: Little India, Farrer Park
- Market segment
- RCR (Rest of Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 23 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 23 resales and sub sales
Prices at Forte Suites by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | - | S$1,793 | 3 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,842 | 5 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,858 | 6 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,834 | 4 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,843 | 5 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,720 | 2 |
| 06-10 | S$1,817 | 7 |
| 11-15 | S$1,846 | 6 |
| 16-20 | S$2,014 | 4 |
| 21-25 | S$1,798 | 4 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 624 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,250,000 S$2,002 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 1,141 sqft | 21-25 | S$2,000,000 S$1,753 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 678 sqft | 21-25 | S$1,250,000 S$1,843 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 657 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,150,000 S$1,751 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 624 sqft | 21-25 | S$1,290,000 S$2,066 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 441 sqft | 06-10 | S$802,000 S$1,817 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 678 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,255,000 S$1,851 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 624 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,265,000 S$2,026 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 474 sqft | 01-05 | S$800,000 S$1,689 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 678 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,170,000 S$1,725 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 614 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,160,000 S$1,891 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2024 | 603 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,100,000 S$1,825 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2024 | 614 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,180,000 S$1,923 psf | Resale |
| May 2024 | 1,033 sqft | 21-25 | S$1,380,000 S$1,335 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2024 | 624 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,250,000 S$2,002 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2023 | 624 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,270,000 S$2,034 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2023 | 614 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,130,000 S$1,842 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2023 | 624 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,120,000 S$1,794 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2023 | 614 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,100,000 S$1,793 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2023 | 603 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,123,000 S$1,863 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 23 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at Forte Suites
The median rent in Q1 2026 was S$6.19 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$5.92 to S$6.55). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 4.1% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Forte Suites worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Forte Suites?
Units at Forte Suites sold for a median S$1,250,000 (S$1,830 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,250,000, from S$1,150,000 to S$1,290,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Forte Suites?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,000 a month (11 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,800 a month (37 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,100 a month (5 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Forte Suites worth?
Recent deals at Forte Suites for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Forte Suites
- Rangoon ViewS$1,274 psf · 50 m away
- Cityscape @ farrer ParkS$1,691 psf · 50 m away
- Clydes ResidenceS$1,569 psf · 100 m away
- Pristine HeightsS$1,681 psf · 100 m away
- Rangoon ApartmentsS$1,316 psf · 150 m away
- Kent ResidencesS$1,366 psf · 200 m away
- Citigate ResidenceS$1,540 psf · 200 m away
- Kentish LodgeS$1,262 psf · 250 m away
All condos in District 8 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.