The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Lorong Limau
- District
- District 12: Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon
- Market segment
- RCR (Rest of Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 27 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 27 resales and sub sales
Prices at Cradels by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$1,551 | 2 |
| 2022 | - | S$1,556 | 6 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,635 | 4 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,678 | 7 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,739 | 7 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,393 | 1 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 06-10 | S$1,626 | 10 |
| 11-15 | S$1,701 | 7 |
| 16-20 | S$1,722 | 9 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 21-25 | S$1,439,000 S$1,393 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 441 sqft | 06-10 | S$785,000 S$1,779 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 441 sqft | 16-20 | S$800,000 S$1,813 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 441 sqft | 11-15 | S$775,000 S$1,756 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 581 sqft | 11-15 | S$980,000 S$1,686 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 667 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,160,800 S$1,739 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 581 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,000,000 S$1,720 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 667 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,140,000 S$1,708 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 667 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,135,000 S$1,701 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 441 sqft | 06-10 | S$735,000 S$1,665 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 581 sqft | 16-20 | S$928,000 S$1,597 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 678 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,138,000 S$1,678 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2024 | 441 sqft | 06-10 | S$740,000 S$1,677 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2024 | 441 sqft | 11-15 | S$775,000 S$1,756 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2024 | 441 sqft | 16-20 | S$760,000 S$1,722 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2023 | 581 sqft | 06-10 | S$900,000 S$1,548 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2023 | 581 sqft | 16-20 | S$900,000 S$1,548 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2023 | 441 sqft | 16-20 | S$760,000 S$1,722 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2023 | 441 sqft | 16-20 | S$777,000 S$1,761 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2022 | 441 sqft | 16-20 | S$770,000 S$1,745 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 27 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at Cradels
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$6.29 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$6.05 to S$6.49). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 4.8% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Cradels worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Cradels?
Units at Cradels sold for a median S$1,112,000 (S$1,586 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, under 550 sqft, went for a median S$785,000, from S$785,000 to S$785,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Cradels?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$2,900 a month (59 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,400 a month (4 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Cradels worth?
Recent deals at Cradels for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Cradels
- Kim Keat HouseS$1,085 psf · 100 m away
- CalarasiS$1,526 psf · 100 m away
- Regal CourtS$1,331 psf · 100 m away
- The InterweaveS$1,672 psf · 100 m away
- Parc HavenS$1,269 psf · 100 m away
- Victory HeightsS$1,234 psf · 150 m away
- Ritz MansionsS$1,502 psf · 150 m away
- D'LotusS$1,628 psf · 150 m away
All condos in District 12 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.