Condo data

Centennia Suites

Kim Seng RoadFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Condominium
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Kim Seng Road
District
District 9: Orchard, River Valley
Market segment
CCR (Core Central Region)
Deals on record
10 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 10 resales and sub sales

Prices at Centennia Suites by unit size

1,500 sqft and upS$5,154,400S$2,834 psf, 2 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2022-S$2,9222
2024-S$2,8461
2025-S$2,8616
2026-S$2,8041

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
06-10S$2,7382
11-15S$2,9083
21-25S$2,8463

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Jan 20261,819 sqft06-10S$5,100,000
S$2,804 psf
Resale
Dec 20251,819 sqft16-20S$5,208,800
S$2,863 psf
Resale
Oct 20251,819 sqft11-15S$5,200,000
S$2,859 psf
Resale
May 20251,798 sqft26-30S$5,150,000
S$2,865 psf
Resale
May 20251,238 sqft21-25S$3,265,000
S$2,638 psf
Resale
Apr 20251,238 sqft06-10S$3,308,888
S$2,673 psf
Resale
Mar 20251,755 sqft11-15S$5,150,000
S$2,935 psf
Resale
Aug 20241,787 sqft21-25S$5,085,000
S$2,846 psf
Resale
Sept 20222,217 sqft21-25S$6,510,000
S$2,936 psf
Resale
Mar 20221,238 sqft11-15S$3,600,000
S$2,908 psf
Resale

Rent at Centennia Suites

2-bedroomS$8,100a month, median of 17 leases, S$7,350 to S$8,600
3-bedroomS$10,650a month, median of 10 leases, S$9,100 to S$16,200
4-bedroomS$13,500a month, median of 4 leases, S$12,500 to S$13,800

The median rent in Q1 2026 was S$6.30 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$6.00 to S$6.46). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.7% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Centennia Suites worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Centennia Suites?

Units at Centennia Suites sold for a median S$5,154,400 (S$2,834 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,500 sqft and up, went for a median S$5,154,400, from S$5,100,000 to S$5,208,800. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Centennia Suites?

2-bedroom units rented for a median S$8,100 a month (17 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$10,650 a month (10 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$13,500 a month (4 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at Centennia Suites worth?

Recent deals at Centennia Suites for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Centennia Suites

All condos in District 9 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.