The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Lorong 3 Geylang
- District
- District 14: Geylang, Eunos, Paya Lebar
- Market segment
- RCR (Rest of Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 7 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 7 resales and sub sales
Prices at Canne Lodge by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | - | S$1,491 | 1 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,425 | 1 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,401 | 2 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,391 | 2 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,528 | 1 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,440 | 3 |
| 06-10 | S$1,410 | 3 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 818 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,250,000 S$1,528 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 1,421 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,950,000 S$1,372 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2025 | 1,227 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,730,000 S$1,410 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2024 | 818 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,178,000 S$1,440 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2024 | 1,421 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,935,000 S$1,362 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2023 | 1,292 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,840,000 S$1,425 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2022 | 818 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,220,000 S$1,491 psf | Resale |
Rent at Canne Lodge
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Canne Lodge worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Canne Lodge?
Units at Canne Lodge sold for a median S$1,250,000 (S$1,528 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$1,250,000, from S$1,250,000 to S$1,250,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Canne Lodge?
2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,000 a month (3 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,000 a month (4 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Canne Lodge worth?
Recent deals at Canne Lodge for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Canne Lodge
- Centra ResidenceS$1,232 psf · 350 m away
- Studio8S$1,565 psf · 350 m away
- Royce ResidencesS$1,501 psf · 450 m away
- Crystal MansionsS$993 psf · 500 m away
- Sunflower CourtS$992 psf · 500 m away
- Treasures @ g6S$1,460 psf · 550 m away
- Paddy GreenS$955 psf · 600 m away
- Aston LodgeS$1,239 psf · 600 m away
All condos in District 14 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.