The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- 99-year leasehold from 2024, about 97 years left
- Address
- Canberra Crescent
- District
- District 27: Yishun, Sembawang
- Market segment
- OCR (Outside Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 351 since Oct 2021: 351 new sales, 0 resales and sub sales
Prices at Canberra Crescent Residences by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | S$1,995 | - | 298 |
| 2026 | S$2,018 | - | 53 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,987 | 130 |
| 06-10 | S$2,002 | 158 |
| 11-15 | S$2,018 | 63 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,050,906 S$2,071 psf | New sale |
| Sept 2026 | 1,173 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,324,298 S$1,981 psf | New sale |
| Sept 2026 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,072,435 S$2,093 psf | New sale |
| Sept 2026 | 1,216 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,445,311 S$2,010 psf | New sale |
| Sept 2026 | 1,216 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,463,693 S$2,026 psf | New sale |
| Aug 2026 | 1,216 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,469,854 S$2,031 psf | New sale |
| Aug 2026 | 1,216 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,380,000 S$1,957 psf | New sale |
| Aug 2026 | 1,216 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,488,337 S$2,046 psf | New sale |
| Aug 2026 | 1,216 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,456,401 S$2,020 psf | New sale |
| Aug 2026 | 1,216 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,476,015 S$2,036 psf | New sale |
| Jul 2026 | 1,216 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,482,075 S$2,041 psf | New sale |
| Jul 2026 | 1,216 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,468,642 S$2,030 psf | New sale |
| Jun 2026 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,995,861 S$2,015 psf | New sale |
| May 2026 | 990 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,016,000 S$2,036 psf | New sale |
| May 2026 | 1,324 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,700,639 S$2,040 psf | New sale |
| May 2026 | 1,216 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,482,200 S$2,041 psf | New sale |
| May 2026 | 990 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,005,900 S$2,026 psf | New sale |
| May 2026 | 990 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,040,700 S$2,061 psf | New sale |
| May 2026 | 990 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,045,800 S$2,066 psf | New sale |
| May 2026 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,990,912 S$2,010 psf | New sale |
Showing the latest 20 of 351 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Canberra Crescent Residences worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Canberra Crescent Residences?
Units at Canberra Crescent Residences sold for a median S$2,130,868 (S$2,016 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,100 to 1,499 sqft, went for a median S$2,380,000, from S$2,189,300 to S$2,700,639. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
How many years are left on the lease at Canberra Crescent Residences?
Canberra Crescent Residences is a 99-year leasehold that started in 2024, so about 97 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.
What is my unit at Canberra Crescent Residences worth?
Recent deals at Canberra Crescent Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
All condos in District 27 ยท All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.